Dev

IPv4 Subnet Calculator

Parse CIDR blocks and show network, mask, and host ranges.

Runs in this tab. We do not upload what you paste.

Subnet
CIDR192.168.1.0/24
Network192.168.1.0
Broadcast192.168.1.255
Netmask255.255.255.0
Wildcard0.0.0.255
First host192.168.1.1
Last host192.168.1.254
Usable hosts254
Total addresses256
Prefix24

How to use this

  1. Paste or type into the fields above. Nothing leaves this tab.
  2. Read the result, then copy it into your editor or ticket.
  3. For production pipelines, use your normal toolchain. This page is for a fast check.

About IPv4 Subnet Calculator

Parse CIDR blocks and show network, mask, and host ranges. Processing stays in your browser, so drafts, tokens, and configs are not sent to Myrafy.

Need more than a utility?

We build production software under a written SOW. Typical estimate the next business day.

Get a Free Estimate
Contact us